Lot 476

DWM Mod. 23, mit Tasche

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A80s | Live auction | 918 Lots

Hammer price € 380

Kal. 7,65 mm Brown., Nr. 4255a, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Siebenschüssig. Beschuss Krone/N. Links am Verschluss gemarkt "DWM". Originale Brünierung mit geringen Tragespuren am Verschluss, dünner am Griff. Dunkle Nussholzgriffschalen. Blankes Magazin. Dazu eine braune Tasche mit Ersatzmagazin.
Erlaubnispflichtig / German export license required: yes

Zustand: I - II

Questions about the lot?

Day 1 of our live auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 924 lots. The auction starts on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 10:00 am (lot no. 1 - 924). The pre-sale viewing will take place from Wednesday, 6.11. until Sunday, 10.11., and on Sunday, 17.11.2019 from 2 to 6 pm (CET).