Lot 4156

An early silver mounted Javanese Kris, the hilt 15th/16th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | A83aw | Live auction | 186 Lots

Siebenfach leicht gewellte flache Klinge (17./18. Jhdt.) mit ausgeprägtem Pamor und silbernem Selut. Der plastisch geschnitzte Griff aus dunkel patiniertem Bein in Form einer Gottheit aus dem 15./16. Jhdt. Leicht geschwungene hölzerne Wrangka, die silberne Scheide schauseitig, teilweise die Wrangka überdeckend floral fein getrieben. Länge 43,2 cm. Condition: II Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" auction from Nov. 3nd, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through Dec. 20, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers