Lot 6026

"Evening at the inn", southern German, circa 1900

Works of Art, Antiquities | O86kua | Online auction | 905 Lots

Öl auf Presspappe. Kleinformatige, nächtliche Wirtshausszene. Ein Jäger im Gespräch mit dem stehenden Wirt. Rechts unten signiert "Müller". Maße 24 x 18 cm.

Condition: I - II Questions about the lot?