Lot 3082

Kleine Tischuhr aus teilvergoldeter Bronze mit Spindeluhrwerk, deutsch, 18. Jhdt.

Works of Art, Antiquities | A83kua | Live auction | 712 Lots

Bronze mit Resten von Vergoldung. Felssockel mit Rocaillendekor, aufgesetzter Blütenzweig und kleiner Hund. Darauf Pferd aus patinierter Bronze, auf dem Rücken Uhrengehäuse mit Rocaillendekor. Spindeluhr mit emailliertem Ziffernblatt (kleiner Defekt) und arabischen Zahlen. Funktion des Werks nicht überprüft. Höhe 25 cm.

The auction includes 712 lots and starts on Monday, Nov. 2, 2020 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 3001 - 3712. The pre-sale viewing will take place from Oct. 18 - 21 and Oct. 28 - 31, 2020 from 2 to 6 pm (CET). However, the number of participants for both auction and viewing is limited due to Covid-19 restrictions and requires an appointment. Bring your favourite breathing mask! Prior to any visit please check our website - we'll update it as soon as the situation changes.